Administrative committee

 

Administrative Sub-Committees 2020-2021

 

1. Store and Purchase Sub-Committee:
    Convener
        Parnajyoti Karmakar
    Members
        All HODs and Office Head / Head Clark

2. Service Book Sub-Committee:
    Convener
        Tanmay Das
    Members
        Parnajyoti Karmakar
        Mahatsab Mandal
        Rakhi Bhattacharya

3. Income Tax Sub-Committee:
    Convener
        Mani Shankar Mandal
    Members
        Dibakar Mondal
        Sudesna Som
        Tanmoy Mitra

4.West Bengal Health Scheme :
    Convener
        Subrata Das
    Members
        Manik Kisku
        Parnajyoti Karmakar
        Kartik Mete

5. National Assessment and Accreditation 
   Council (NAAC) Sub-Committee:
    Convener
        Mani Shankar Mandal
    Joint Convener
        Saikat Khamarui
    Members
        Parnajyoti Karmakar
        Rakhi Bhattacharya
        Subrata Das

6. Student Union Election Sub – Committee:
    Convener
        Bidyut Kumar Das
    Joint Convener
        Sk. Asraf Ali
    Members
        Chiranjib Bandyopadhyay
        Sushabhan Deb Barman
        Sheikh Imran Pervez

7. AISHE – Sub – Committee
    Nodal Officer
        Bidyut Kumar Das
    Members
        Sushovan Lala
        Kartik Mete

8. Teachers’ representatives for ICC Cell
        Sila Rani Basak
        Priyanka Maity Das
        Sudesna Som
        Aditi Sarkar
        Subrata Das
        Rakhi Bhattacharya

9. RTI Cell
    SPIO
        Priyanka Maity Das
    Appellate Authority
        Subrata Das

10. Anti-Ragging sub-Committee
    Convener
        Bidyut Kumar Das
    Members
        Koushik Chakrabarty
        Priyanka Maity Das

11. Anti-Ragging Squad
    Convener
        Sk. Asraf Ali
    Members
        Neetu Chettri
        Koushik Chakrabarty
        Aditi Sarkar

12. HRMS Sub – Committee
    Convener
        Parnajyoti Karmakar
    Joint Convener
        Manik Kisku
    Member
        Anirban Banerjee
        Sudesna Som

13. Uchchashikkha Portal Monitoring Cell
    Nodal Officer
        Anirban Banerjee
    Members
        Kartik Mete
        Dibakar Mondal

14. NSS Unit
    Programme Officer
        Tanmoy Mitra

15. IQAC Cell
    Coordinator
        Parnajyoti Karmakar
    Members
        Bidyut Kumar Das
        Subrata Das
        Mani Shankar Mandal
        Mahatsab Mandal
        Anirban Banerjee
        Neetu Chettri
        Parnajyoti Karmakar